Save the Date!

Online registration is coming soon. In the meantime, reserve the conference dates on your calendar.

Add to Calendar 10/01/2017 10/03/2017 Europe/Paris 2017 Grid Solutions EMEA User Conference For more info, visit gegridsolutionssummit.com Leeuwenhorst, The Netherlands Grid Solutions SoftwareGrid.SolutionsUG@ge.com true MM/DD/YYYY

Visa Requirements

Need more information? Contact:
SoftwareGrid.SolutionsUG@ge.com
Whether you can enter the Netherlands without a visa depends on your nationality. If your country is not on the list of countries whose nationals require a visa, you can enter the Netherlands and the Schengen Area without one. You can stay in the Netherlands without a visa for a maximum of 90 days. You will, however, still need to meet certain requirements.
  • You must hold a passport or travel document issued within the last 10 years.
  • Your passport or travel document must be valid for at least 3 months after your date of departure.
  • You must have proof that you have enough money to cover your costs for the duration of your stay (€34 a day). If you cannot meet this requirement, you can ask someone to act as a guarantor for you.
  • You must be able to demonstrate the purpose of your stay to customs and immigration officials.
  • You must have a return or onward ticket.
  • You must not be considered a threat to public order, national security or international relations.

First, determine if you require a Visa by reviewing the link below. If you are still unsure, contact your own country department / office Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
+ By Country Visa Requirements

If you require a visa, download the below Letter of Invitation and return to SoftwareGrid.SolutionsUG@ge.com.
+ Letter of Invitation

Contact the Hotel you are staying at for a copy of confirmation for your stay.
Don't miss out on this exciting experience.